National Championship (West) at Revelstoke, BC
September, 2016

		                                 Day one       Day two	      Total	  Final
      Name       Motorcycle     City         Score  Points  Score   Points   Points	Position

Expert	
Tino Marin         Beta      Calgary AB       27	30	24	30	60	   1
Sam  King          Beta      Golden BC        46	25	27	25	50	   2
Stan Bakgaard      Scorpa    Yale BC          76	21	70	21	42	   3

Advanced
Brandon Schmidt    EM        Vancouver BC     32	25	20	25	50	   1
Melissa Andrist    Beta      Vancouver BC     57	21	46	21	42	   2
Steve Foord        Beta      Calgary AB	     DNS         -	 8	30	30	   3
Guy Smeeth         GG        Vancouver BC     28	30	DNS	 -	30	   3
Koltan Morrison    Beta      Scotch Creek BC DNS	 -	48	18	18	   5
Kevin Smith        Beta      Calgary AB       50	18	DNF	 -	18	   5

Senior Advanced
Steve Day          GG        Vancouver BC     19	30	 9	30	60	   1
David Nunn         GG        Victoria BC      19	30	13	25	55	   2
Brent Anctil       Beta      Vancouver BC     56	25	33	18	43	   3
Guy Smeeth         GG        Vancouver BC     DNS	 -	19	21	21	   4

Intermediate
Koltan Morrison    Beta      Scotch Creek BC  23	25	13	30	55*	   1
Graylin Geisbrecht GG        Bentley AB       20	30	16	25	55	   2
Max Jones          Montesa   Calgary AB       32	18	17	21	39*	   3
Pete Bustin        GG        Ymir BC          28	21	21	18	39	   4
Florian Schott     Beta      Revelstoke BC    35	16	26	16	32	   5
Roger Geisbrecht   Beta      Bentley AB       41	14	21	18	32	   6
Jason Munns        Sherco    OK Falls BC      40	15	32	14	29	   7
Tyler Morrison     Beta      Scotch Creek BC  46	12	28	15	27	   8
Shane Bridden      Montesa   Kelowna BC       42	13	34	13	26	   9
Leigh Stocks       Sherco    Revelstoke BC    51	11	43	12	23	  10

Senior Intermediate
Bob Clark          TRS       Coquitlam BC     15	30	 6	30	60	   1
Ross Rathbone      Beta      Magna Bay BC     15	30	14	21	51	   2
Dean Seaman        Beta      Sorrento BC      31	18	13	25	43	   3
Craig Parfitt      Beta      Sherwood Park AB 26	21	27	15	36	   4
Lee Usher          Beta      Nelson  BC       32	15	18	18	33	   5
Mike Lynnes        Montesa   Williams Lake BC 31	18	20	16	33	   5
Mark ONeill        Montesa   Medicine Hat AB  38	14	38	14	28	   7
Heather Wall       GG        Powell River BC  39	13	DNS	 -	13	   8
Spencer King       GG        Hay River NWT    DNS	 -	41	13	13	   8
Chris Hrabb        Beta      Revelstoke BC    48	12	DNS	 -	12	   9
Steve Mills        GG        Bragg Creek AB   63	10	42	12	12	   9
Chris Briggs       Beta      Sorrento BC      56	11	DNS	 -	11	  10
Andrew James       GG        Kelowna BC       DNS	 -	DNF	 -	 -	   -

Junior
Martin Lucas       Beta      Celista BC       28	21	10	25	46	   1
Leigh McKay        Sherco    Lone Butte BC    27	25	16	18	43	   2
Dave Saviak        Montesa   Nelson BC        30	18	19	15	33	   3
Amelina Smeeth     GG        Vancouver BC     DNS	 -	 8	30	30	   4
Spencer King       GG        Hay River NWT    13	30	DNS	 -	30	   4
Wayne Bracken      Beta      Winnipeg MB      38	16	20	14	27	   6
Leon Bustin        GG        Ymir BC          39	15	28	12	27	   6
Angus Bustin       GG        Ymir BC          61	13	27	13	26	   8
Robert Mills       Montesa   Bragg Creek AB   40	14	14	21	25	   9
Starla Smeeth      GG        Vancouver BC     63	12	39	11	23	  10

Brett Clark and Marcus Garvey both had low scores, but asked not to be included
in the results. Results will be deemed to be correct as there were no protests.

* = most cleans.
                  

Home