2019 Outlaw Trial at Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Day one expert winner Steve Doel at the Alberta Trials Riders Accociation annual Cow Patty Trial on August 3 - 5, 2019 at Rocky Mountain House, AB


Results
Day #1
Sportsman
1 Harold Pospisil  Beta   Edmonton  AB       9
2 Glen Kemp        TRS    Canmore  AB       15
3 Robert Lukastik  GG     Wetaskiwin  AB    20
4 Andrew Vipond    GG     Vernon  BC        23
5 Dennis Brumwell  Hon    Yellowknife  NWT  24
6 Doug Harrish     Scorpa Edmonton  AB      26
=======================================
Intermediate
1 Ty Morrison      Beta   Scotch Creek  BC  32
2 Russ Nelson      Beta   Celista   BC      37
3 Steve Mills      GG     Bragg Creek  AB   42
4 Walter Cukavac   Fantic Spruce Grove  AB  54
=======================================
Advanced
1 Ross Rathbone    Beta   Scotch Creek  BC  25
2 Wyatt Pospisil   Beta   Edmonton  AB      35
3 Kevin Smith      TRS    White Rock   BC   40
======================================
Senior Intermediate
1 Craig  Parfitt   Beta   Sherwood Park  AB 27
2 Doug McLeod      Scorpa Wetaskiwin  AB    29
3 Richard Ouellet  Scorpa Calgary  AB       34
======================================
Expert
1 Steve Doel       Beta   Airdrie  AB       44
2 Ben Pospisil     Beta   Edmonton  AB      59
3 Kolten Morrison  Beta   Scotch Creek  BC  62
4 Neil Ward        Scorpa Blackfalds  AB    78
======================================
DAY #2
Sportsman
1 Glen Kemp        TRS    Canmore AB        12
2 Harold Pospisil  Beta   Edmonton AB       15
3 Doug Harrish     Scorpa Edmonton  AB      24
4 Dennis Brumwell  Hon    Yellowknife NWT   24
5 Robert Lutastik  GG     Wetaskiwin AB     34
6 Andrew Vipond    GG     Vernon  BC        99
=======================================
Intermediate
1 Ty Morrison      Beta   Scotch Creek  BC  38
2 Russ Nelson      Beta   Celista  BC       54
3 Steve Mills      GG     Bragg Creek  AB   69
4 Walter Cukavac   Fantic Spruce Grove  AB  85
5 Rob Mills        Beta   Bragg Creek  AB   95
=======================================
Advanced
1 Chris Tronnes    GG     Bentley AB         9
2 Ross Rathbone    Beta   Scotch Creek  BC   9
3 Wyatt Pospisil   Beta   Edmonton  AB      34
4 Kevin Smith      TRS    White Rock  BC    34
5 Neil Ward        Scorpa Blackfalds  AB    50
======================================
Senior Intermediate
1 Craig Parfitt    Beta   Sherwood Park  AB 21
2 Richard Ouellet  Scorpa Calgary  AB       24
3 Doug Mcleod      Scorpa Wetaskiwin  AB    45
=======================================
Expert
1 Kolten Morrison  Beta   Scotch Creek  BC  65
2 Ben Pospisil     Beta   Edmonton  AB      77
=========================================
            

Home