Use your browsers back button to return to the previous page

Franz Klement, John Bird











The Birdman Trial, 27/4/08











Expert
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Wilson Craig Gas Gas 3 2 6




11 1
2 Bill Sparks Beta 14 8 13




35 2
3 Steve Day Gas Gas 27 30 34




91 3














Advanced
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Carl Muller Gas Gas 10 11 8




29 1
2 Randy McBee Sherco 19 13 12




44 2
3 Kevin Dufoult Gas Gas 25 14 23




62 3
4 Franz Klement Gas Gas 21 23 25




69 4














Senior 35
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Don Doerksen Montesa 0 2 8




10 1
2 Bill de Garis Gas Gas 6 6 5




17 2
3 Martin Selavy Beta 23 25 17




65 3














Intermediate
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Kevin Wildman Sherco 3 3 3




9 1
2 Roy Anderson Gas Gas 5 4 6




15 2
3 Mike Browning Gas Gas 1 9 6




16 3
4 Greg Patrick Montesa 5 11 2




18 4
5 Mike Pennington Sherco 11 5 6




22 5
6 Pat Klassen Gas Gas 10 4 9




23 6
7 Paul Brodie Gas Gas 12 14 1




27 7
8 John Bird Sherco 13 6 9




28 8
9 Jessy McDowall Sherco 14 3 12




29 9














Junior
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Ryan Muller Gas Gas 9 8 8




25 1
2 Marcell Selavy Scorpa 29 13 34




76 2
3 Alex Walton Beta 33 26 26




85 3
4 Jon Schmitt Montesa 16







DNF
5 Chessy Knight Gas Gas








DNF














Sportsman
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Fraser McNeal Beta 1 1 0




2 1
2 Bob Todosychuk Sherco 2 0 2




4 2
3 Chris Walton Sherco 3 3 4




10 3
4 Bob Clark Beta 3 8 0




11 4
5 Ted Blow Beta 8 9 3




20 5
6 Rob Shantz Beta 14 12 18




44 6
7 Bob Smith Sherco








DNF














Vintage
Loop scores Other






Rider Bike 1 2 3 Pen. 0's 1's 2's 3's Total Place
1 Shaun McGarvey Montesa 12 11 15




38 1