Welland County MC. Port Colborne, May 6, 2007
Expert Class
Pos Num Name
1st  25 Tom Farr
2nd  47 Jordon Szoke
3rd   2 Andrew Young
4th 440 Dave Fracy
5th 150 Mike Feiner

Intermediate Class
1st   x Brayden Jones
2nd  61 Travis Howarth
3rd   z Patrick Mark
4th 188 Riley Jones
5th  54 Mike Lynch
6th  66 Brian Schroeder
7th 133 Cal Whiffing
dnf   6 Dean Mayke

Junior Class
1st 427 John Gayford
2nd 115 Shawn Kerswell
3rd   y Spencer Jones
4th 114 Mark Fike
dnf 501 Fred Gayford

ELGIN COUNTY TRIALS ASSOCIATION - RESULTS
Lion�s Head, Bruce Peninsula Sunday June 3rd, 2006
Expert
Num Name          Points
4   Matt Zajac      33
9   Will Abell      64

Intermediate
89  Michael Regan   45
397 Jim Olar        47
61  Travis Howarth  72
56  Brian Schroeder 78
78  Stu McNeil      84
54  Mike Lynch      89
188 Riley Jones     97
133 Cal Whiffing   105

Junior
120 Coltyn Flux     79
121 Colin Duncan    92
115 Shawn Kerswell  97
142 Mike Chilton   107
114 Marc Fike      131

Novice
166 Chris Fleet     82

Senior 35
14  Blair Flux      11
8   Jamie Jones     20
11  John Purse      21
122 Trevor Howarth  33
50  Norm Jewett     48

Senior 45
13  Steve Mumford    3
41  Bob Abell       11
10  Paul Howarth    14
33  Cam Whiffing    23
45  Dan Farago      26
51  David Southam   50

OSHWEKIN TRIAL, JUNE 10th (STEEL CITY RIDERS)
JUNIOR
Name         Position
ROB LONG        1st
JOHN GAYFORD    2nd
COLIN DUNCAN    3rd
SHAWN KERSWELL  4th
COLTYN FLUX     5th

EXPERT
JORDON SZOKE    1st
TOM FARR        2nd
ANDREW YOUNG    3rd
WILL ABELL      4th

INTERMEDIATE
JIM OLAR        1st
TRAVIS HOWARTH  2nd
MIKE LYNCH      3rd
DEAN MAYKE      4th
STU MCNEIL      5th
BRIAN SCHROEDER 6th
CAL WHIFFING    7th
STEVE HAGGERTY  8th

PLUS 45
PAUL HOWARTH    1st
STEVE MUMFORD   2nd
DAN FARAGO      3rd
CAM WHIFFING    4th
GERALD YOUNG    5th
BOB ABELL       6th
KEVIN WOOD      7th
DON GAMBAGOURT  8th
DAVE BUTLER     9th

PLUS 35
BLAIR FLUX      1st
TREVOR HOWARTH  2nd
JAMIE MCGREGOR  3rd
JOHN PURSE      4th
BRIAN RODRIGUEZ 5th
DAVE MAIN       6th
NORM JEWETT     7th
CLINT MCBRIDE   8th

NOVICE
COLTON LONG     1st
JAMES GREGOR    2nd
CHRIS FLEET/SCHROEDER 3rd

WOMEN
ROBIN WHIFFING  1st

VINTAGE
LES BIRCHALL    1st
KEVIN BRICHALL  2nd

PLUS 55
FRED GAYFORD    1st

Home