WEC Nationals. Results from Rounds 1 and 2
Shawnigan Lake, BC May 21 and 22, 2010

Day 1
 
Junior
1  Ben Posposil        Edmonton  AB          25
2  Max Jones           Alberta               69

Intermediate
1  Kevin Couves        Nanaimo BC            30  (15 cleans)
2  Alex Walton         Mission BC            30  (13 cleans)
3  Mark O'neill        Alberta               71
4  Tanner Nordin       Coquitlam BC          75

Senior Intermediate
1  Bob Clark           Coquitlam BC          17
2  Chris Walton        Mission BC            26
3  Harold Posposil     Edmonton AB           39
4  Barry Van As        Kelowna BC            40
5  Pete Wilson         Victoria BC           51
6  Andrew Graham       Nanaimo BC            62

Advanced
1  Christy Williams    Port Moody BC         34
2  Mike Graham         Victoria BC           71
3  John Dearie         Lions Bay BC          88
4  Sean Duhamel        Victoria BC           90
5  Matt Fracy          Shawnigan Lake BC    100
6  Rob Healy           Alberta              103

Senior Advanced
1  Dale Dorcas         WA                    38
2  Mark Gray           Powell River BC       41
3  Guy Smeeth          Cobble HIll BC        48
4  Iain Walton         Vitctoria BC          59
5  Ernie Ferguson      Shawnigan Lake BC     63
6  Scott Fraser        Saltspring Island BC  73
7  Don Venn            Victoria BC           83
8  Dave Fair           Victoria BC           87

Expert
1  Todd Nordin         Coquitlam BC          60
2  Devon D'Argis       Victoria BC           77
3  Andrew Watson       Victoria BC           78
4  Dave Fracy          Victoria BC           80
5  Steve Day           Coquitlam BC          94
6  Jacek Jablonski     Alberta              118

Champ
1  Wilson Craig        Surrey BC             39
2  Will Duggan         Cobble Hill BC        61
3  Thomas Cordner      Victoria BC           67
4  Brandon Wince       Westbank BC          100
5  Stephen Foord       Calgary AB           103
6  Jonathon English    Ontario              105
 

Day 2 Results
 
Junior
1  Ben Posposil        Edmonton AB           23
2  Max Jones           Alberta
   Fraser Rich                              DSQ
 
Intermediate
1  Alex Walton         Mission BC             3
2  Kevin Couves        Nanaimo BC            18
3  Mark O'neill        Alberta               47
4  Ryan White          Crofton BC            51
   Tanner Nordin                            DNF

Senior Intermediate
1  Chris Walton        Mission BC             3
2  Bob Clark           Coquitlam BC           5
3  Pete Wilson         Victoria BC           16
4  John Rebneris       Victoria BC           22
5  Harold Posposil     Edmonton AB           27
6  Barry Van As        Kelowna BC            29

Advanced
1  Christy Williams    Port Moody BC         10
2  Jeff Wark           Victoria BC           35
3  Matt Fracy          Shawnigan Lake BC     38 (12 cleans)
4  Dallan Salmon       Shawnigan lake BC     38 (9 cleans)
5  John Dearie         Lions Bay BC          47
6  Sean Duhamel        Victoria BC           49
7  Mike Graham         Victoria BC           50
8  Aaron Fisher        Cobble Hill BC        56
9  Rob Healy           Calgary AB            66

Senior Advanced
1  Don Venn            Victoria BC           16 (23 cleans)
2  Dale Dorcas         WA                    16 (21 cleans)
3  Mark Gray           Powell River BC       23
4  Guy Smeeth          Cobble Hill BC        26
5  Ernie Fersuson      Shawnigan lake BC     28
6  Scott Fraser        Saltspring Island BC  41
7  Dave Fair           Victoria BC           52

Expert
1  Andrew Watson       Victoria BC           43
2  Dave Fracy          Victoria BC           67
3  Devon Dargis        Victoria BC           72
4  Todd Nordin         Coquitlam BC          76
   Steve Day                                DNF
   Jacek Jablonski                          DNF

Champ
1  Wilson Craig        Surrey BC             15
2  Will Duggan         Cobble Hill BC 
3  Thomas Cordner      Victoria BC           68
4  Brandon Wince       Westbank BC           91
5  Jonathan English    Ontario              103
   Stephen Foord       Calgary AB           DNF

  
Day 3. Outlaw Vintage Results
 
Vintage A
1  Steve Fracy        Shawnigan Lake BC  0  Fantic
2- Andrew Watson      Victoria BC       20  Montesa
3  Dave Bissenden     Victoria BC       29  Yamaha
4  Dave Fair          Victoria BC       68  Montesa
   Bob Clark          Coquitlam BC     DNF  Bultaco

Vintage B
1  Hank Lovett        Victoria BC        6  Honda
2  Brett Clark        Coquitlam BC      14  Bultaco
3  Mark O'neill       Alberta           23  Yamaha
4  Mark Clement       Cowichan Lake BC  28  Honda
5  Steve Richardson   Gambier Island BC 29  Yamaha
6  Dave Jensen        Maple Ridge BC    34  Bultaco
   Brent Heath        Cobble Hill BC   DNF  Can Am
              

Home