WEC Nationals. Results from Rounds 1 and 2
Summerland, BC May 16 and 17, 2009

Saturday Round 1

Junior
1 Ryan Young          Bultaco/Sherco  25
2 Alex Walton         Sherco          28
3 Brett Payne         Sherco          35
4 Margaret Wilkinson  GG              39
5 Leigh Stocks        Beta            43
6 Terry Scott         Beta            53
7 Jordan Scott        Beta            53
8 Derek Nimmo         Beta            53
9 David Feduck        GG              59

Intermediate
1 Blaine Brennan      Sherco          38
2 Chris Walton        Sherco          39
3 Fred Zillinger      Beta            45
4 Tyler Sinclair      Sherco          50
5 Bruce Scarth        Scorpa          51
6 Matt Fracy          GG              52
7 Marcus Buhrig & Kevin Brennan       54 (Tie)
9 Lawrence Jagodics   Beta            63
10 Doug Nimmo         Mont            65
11 Mark O Neal        Scorpa          68
12 David Tronnes      GG              77

Senior 45
1 Mark Grey           Beta            11
2 Randy McBee         Sherco          17
3 Mike Lynnes         Mont            22
4 Bob Clark           Beta            23
5 Dave Fair           GG              35
6 Randy Cayhill       GG              63
7 Cam Hadfield        Mont            81

Advanced
1 Dave Nunn           GG              25
2 Jessie McDowall     Sherco          34
3 Ernie Ferguson      GG              34
4 Shayne Cuthbertson  GG              42
5 Bob Frederickson    GG              53
6 Craig Parfitt       Beta            66
7 Jay McGregor        GG              73
8 Rob Healy           GG              75
9 John Dearie         Beta            86

Expert
1 Christy Williams    Mont            43
2 Chis Tronnes        GG              44
3 Rick Hunte          GG              54
4 Don Doerksen        Scorpa          67
5 Bill DeGaris        GG              77

Champ
1 Steve Foord         Sherco          31
2 Dean Wandler        GG              43
3 Andrew Watson       GG              45
4 Sean Bird           GG              54
5 Todd Nordin         Beta            55
6 Steve Day           GG              61
7 Jonathan English    Mont            70
8 Devon Dargis        GG              86


SUNDAY ROUND TWO. Junior 1 Brett Payne Sherco 21 2 Margaret Wilkinson GG 22 3 Leigh Stocks Beta 26 4 Alex Walton Sherco 28 5 Derek Nimmo Beta 31 6 Terry Scott Beta 36 7 Jordan Scott 39 8 Kurt Layton Sherco 39 9 Dave Feduk GG 48 Intermediate 1 Kevin Brennan GG 32 2 Matt Fracy GG 34 3 Bruce Scarth Scorpa 36 4 Jake Wideman Beta 40 5 David Tronnes GG 41 6 Doug Nimmo Mont 43 7 Tyler Sinclair Sherco 49 8 Marcus Buhrig Beta 53 9 Blaine Brennan Sherco 59 10 Fred Zillinger Beta 63 11 Mark ONeal Scorpa 77 Senior 45 1 Chris Walton Sherco 19 (22 Cleans) 2 Ross Rathbone Beta 19 (19 Cleans) 3 Dave Fair GG 27 4 Mike Lynnes Mont 30 5 Cam Hadfield Mont 76 Advanced 1 Shane Cuthbertson GG 23 2 Jessie McDowell Sherco 26 3 Dave Nunn GG 26 4 Mark Grey Beta 37 5 John Dearie Beta 46 6 Ernie Ferguson GG 50 7 Bob Frederickson GG 50 8 Jay McGregor GG 55 9 Pete Bustin GG 61 10 Craig Parfitt Beta 63 11 Mike Crumly GG 77 12 Rob Healy GG 77 Expert 1 Chris Tronnes GG 45 2 Rick Hunte GG 46 3 Christy Williams Mont 52 4 Bill DeGaris GG 71 5 Andrew James Beta 74 6 Don Doerksen Scorpa 78 7 Jacek Jablonski Beta 84 Champ 1 Steve Foord Sherco 23 2 Dean Wandler GG 27 3 Andrew Watson GG 31 4 Sean Bird GG 35 5 Steve Day GG 52 6 Todd Nordin Beta 54 7 Jonathan English Mont 59 8 Devon Dargis GG 78

Home