WTC National Trial Round #1 Summerland BC  May 21st  2011

Results

Champ
1  Will Duggan         GG       Crofton BC       15 + 14 = 29   (17 cleans)
2  Jon English         Beta     Foxboro Ont      17 + 12 = 29   (16 cleans)
3  Thomas Cordner      GG       Victoria BC      19 + 16 = 35
4  Steve Foord         Sherco   Calgary AB       15 + 28 = 38
5  Devon D'Argis       GG       Victoria BC      25 + 21 = 46
6  Brandon Wince       GG       Kelowna BC       21 + 27 = 48
7  Andrew Watson       GG       Victoria BC      34 + 26 = 60
8  Stan Bakgaard       Sherco   Calgary AB       32 + 30 = 62
9  Steve Day           GG       Vancouver BC     35 + 31 = 66
10 Kevin Dufault       GG       Vancouver BC     39 + 45 = 84
11 Jacek Jablonski     Beta     Red Deer AB      44 + 52 = 96

Advanced
1  Chris Duggan        GG       Cowichan Bay BC  10 +  9 = 19
2  Ricky Styles        GG       Squamish BC       9 + 11 = 20
3  Alex Walton         Sherco   Vancouver BC     13 + 16 = 29
4  Matt Fracy          Beta     Shawnigan BC     17 + 19 = 36
5  Mike Palczak        Sherco   Edmonton AB      17 + 25 = 42
6  Shane Cuthbertson   GG       Airdrie AB       24 + 21 = 45
7  Don Doerksen        Scorpa   Mission BC       31 + 18 = 49
8  Mike Graham         GG                        26 + 27 = 53
9  Ernie Ferguson      GG       Shawnigan BC     17 + 34 = 55
10 Andrew Allen        GG       Surrey BC        30 + 28 = 58
11 Doug Doel           Ossa     Calgary AB       35 + 53 = 88
12 Mike Crumly         GG       Salmon Arm BC    47 + 75 = 122

Senior 55
1 Barry Van As         Sherco   Kelowna BC       16 + 10 = 26
2 Billy Traynor        Beta     Arizona USA      10 + 19 = 29
3 Dave Butler          Beta     Uterson Ont      22 + 27 = 49
4 Cam Hadfield         Mont     Quesnel BC       54 + 24 = 78
5 Chris Wilson         Beta     High River AB    27 + 75 = 102

Senior 45
1 Kevin Couves         Beta     Nanaimo BC        6 +  3 =  9
2 Bob Clark            Beta     Coquitlam BC     10 +  3 = 13   (24 cleans)
3 Mike Lynnes          Mont     Williams Lake BC  4 +  9 = 13   (22 cleans)
4 Bernard Vaillancourt Mont     Vancouver BC     10 +  7 = 17
5 Ross Rathbone        Beta     Celista BC       10 +  9 = 19
6 Graham Turner        GG       Brentwood BC      9 + 11 = 20
7 Dave Fair            GG       Victoria BC       6 + 20 = 26
8 Harold Pospisil      Beta     Edmonton AB      13 + 16 = 29
9 Ken Knight           GG       Okitoks AB       46 + 52 = 98

Intermediate
1 Tanner Nordin        Beta     Coquitlam BC      9 +  7 = 16
2 Tyler Sinclair       Sherco   Kelowna BC       10 + 14 = 24
3 Jay McGregor         GG       Compeer AB       15 + 24 = 39  (15 cleans)
4 Nick Riewe           GG       Chestermere AB   16 + 23 = 39  (10 cleans)
5 Ben Pospisil         Beta     Edmonton AB      16 + 28 = 44
6 Mark ONeill          Scorpa   Medicine Hat AB  19 + 30 = 49
7 Pierre Laberge       GG       Fernie BC        29 + 46 = 75
8 Max Jones            Sherco   Calgary AB       33 + 46 = 79

Junior
1 Graeme Herman        Beta     Kamloops BC       4 +  6 = 10
2 Dean Seaman          Beta     Sorrento BC      12 + 13 = 25
3 Glen Kemp            GG       Strathmore AB    14 + 15 = 29
4 Mitch Langell        Sherco   Red Deer AB      21 + 16 = 37  (17 cleans & 4 dabs)
5 Dave Feduck          GG       Kamloops BC      24 + 13 = 37  (17 cleans & 2 dabs)
6 Graeme Manning       GG       Penticton BC     22 + 19 = 41  (15 cleans)
7 Harley Seaman        GG       Sorrento BC      18 + 23 = 41  (14 cleans)
8 Brandon Volk         GG       Shawnigan BC     21 + 25 = 46
9 Aaron Brassard       Sherco   Calgary AB       36 + 13 = 49
10 Cody Janzen         Sherco   Sorrento BC      28 + 22 = 50
11 Doug Janzen         Sherco   Sorrento BC      29 + 28 = 57
12 Riley Ferguson      GG       Shawnigan BC     30 + 37 = 67
13 John Jensen         Mont     Pincher Creek AB 37 + 75 = 112
              
Home